1 to 2 of 2 items
Page 1
Stock Code: 560993

Intellinet 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, 220 Watt Power Budget, Rackmount, IEEE 802.3at/af Power over Ethernet (PoE+/PoE) Compliant, Endspan, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

Click Here For More Detail
Click Here For a Quick Description
Intellinet 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch - 16 x PoE ports, IEEE 802.3at/af Power-over-Ethernet (PoE+/PoE), Endspan, Rackmount, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty
 

Save installation time and money with PoE.

Product Overview
The Intellinet 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount PoE+ Switch (560993) is designed to pass both data and electrical power to a number of PoE-compatible devices via standard Cat5e or Cat6 network cables. Equipped with 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports, this switch can power wireless LAN access points and bridges, VoIP phones, IP video cameras and more while delivering network speeds of up to 1,000 Mbps.

 Power over Ethernet 802.3at
The Intellinet 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch supports the IEEE 802.3at protocol and is designed to inject up to 30 watts of power per port*. IEEE802.3af- or IEEE802.3at-compliant devices attached to the switch require no additional power, thus eliminating the time and expense of electrical rewiring and minimizing the unsightly clutter caused by power supplies and adapters in awkward places such as ceilings and walls. Any mix of PoE and non-PoE devices is supported, and thanks to its short-circuit, overload and high-voltage protection function, your equipment is well-protected. For devices that are not 802.3at/af compliant (legacy wireless access points or network cameras), we suggest the use of an Intellinet PoE/PoE+ Splitter.

 Extreme Throughput
 With a backplane speed of 32 Gbps, there is plenty of performance available for your computers, servers and other networking devices.

 * Total PoE budget for this switch is 220 watts.
 
 

Product Website
Stock Code: TFC-PGSFP

TrendNet Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, Retail Box, 1 year Limited Warranty

Click Here For More Detail
Click Here For a Quick Description

TRENDnet Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, Retail Box, 1 year Limited Warranty

Product Overview:
TRENDnet’s Gigabit PoE PD SFP Fiber Media Converter, model TFC-PGSFP, converts 100/1000BASE-T copper Ethernet to 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber SFP media and vice versa. The TFC-PGSFP is conveniently powered via PoE switch or injector, no power adapter is required. It features one gigabit PoE input port for power and data, plus one SFP slot that supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules. The SFP slot accommodates both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit SFP modules providing further installation flexibility.

Highlights
• 1 x 100/1000BASE-T PoE input port
• 1 x 100/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot
• PoE Powered – no power adapter is required
• SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
• Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
• Jumbo Frame (9KB) Support
 
 

1 to 2 of 2 items
Page 1
Browse Our Stores
 
Categories
 
Our Promise to You

As our products are continuously selling, certain items may be out of stock at times or may no longer be available

In this event, we will supply you with an estimated delivery date or suitable alternatives, also note that E&OE applies to specifications and prices.

 
Info
Registered
Powered by:

 


Photographed products shown above are for illustrative purposes only. www.esquireshop.com © 2021